Day of ride |
Date |
Weekday |
Km |
Route |
1 |
02.12 |
S |
|
ARRIVAL |
2 |
02.13 |
M |
94 |
Ho Chi Minh – Duc Hoa – Thanh Hoa – Tan Thanh – Tan Lap |
3 |
02.14 |
T |
99 |
Tan Lap – along the channel Duong Van Duong – Mekong River ferry – Cho Vam – Chau Giang – Bassac River ferry – Chau Doc |
4 |
02.15 |
W |
77 |
Chau Doc – Tinh Bien – VN/KH border – Phnum Den – Smaong – Takeo |
5 |
02.16 |
Th |
77 |
Takeo – Soeng – Krang Thnong – Takhmau – Phnom Penh |
6 |
02.17 |
F |
|
REST DAY |
7 |
02.18 |
Sa |
10 |
Phnom Penh – Phnom Krom (by boat on Tonle Sab River and Tonle Sab Lake, ~255 km in 7 hours) – Siem Reap |
8 |
02.19 |
S |
30 |
REST DAY. Visiting Angkor Wat |
9 |
02.20 |
M |
83 |
Siem Reap – Prasat Bakong – Dam Daek – Kouk Thloc Kraom – Ta Ong (Siem Reap/Kampong Thom provinces border) |
10 |
02.21 |
T |
80 |
Ta Ong – Stoung – Krasang – Kampong Thom – Phnum Suntuk |
11 |
02.22 |
W |
82 |
Phnum Suntuk – Santuk – Kampong Thnor – Chamkar Leu – Bos Knaor – Treung Circle |
12 |
02.23 |
Th |
78 |
Treung Circle – Kampong Cham – Suong – Ponhea Kraek – Suon Phka Mlis Guest House |
13 |
02.24 |
F |
89 |
Suon Phk Mlis Guest House – KH/VN border – Tan Bien – Black Virgin mountain – Duong Minh Chau – Chua Thai Son (Thai Son Pagoda) |
14 |
02.25 |
Sa |
|
REST DAY |
15 |
02.26 |
S |
82 |
Chua Thai Son – Dau Tieng – Thi Tinh – Chon Thanh – Nha Bich – Dong Xoai |
16 |
02.27 |
M |
80 |
Dong Xoai – Nghia Thanh – Thong Nhi – Dong Nai River |
17 |
02.28 |
T |
70 |
Dong Nai River – Bangor – Da Teh – Ma Da Gui – Bar Quan Com MiMY |
18 |
03.01 |
W |
75 |
Bar Quan Com MiMY – Da M'Ri – Bao Loc – Loc Thang – Dong Nai River – Tan Thanh |
19 |
03.02 |
Th |
74 |
Tan Thanh – Dinh Van – Nam Ban – Ta Nung – Da Lat |
20 |
03.03 |
F |
|
REST DAY |
21 |
03.04 |
Sa |
92 |
Da Lat – Lien Nghia – Pongour Waterfall – Soprai |
22 |
03.05 |
S |
78 |
Soprai – Phan Lam – Luong Son – Mui Ne |
23 |
03.06 |
M |
67 |
Mui Ne – Phan Thiet – Van Ke – Tan Hai |
24 |
03.07 |
T |
78 |
Tan Hai – La Gi – Binh Chau – Loc An |
25 |
03.08 |
W |
74 |
Loc An – Phuoc Hai – Long Hai – Vung Tau – Long Son – Tan Hai |
26 |
03.09 |
Th |
77 |
Tan Hai – Phu My – Ho Chi Minh |
27 |
03.10 |
F |
|
REST DAY. DEPARTURE |