Day of ride |
Date |
Weekday |
Km |
Route |
1 |
07.12 |
Su |
|
visiting Odessa |
2 |
07.13 |
M |
83 |
Odessa Peresil Fontanka Chornomorske Yuzhne Sychavka Kobleve Tuzla Limani Novoselivka Michalivka Krasne |
3 |
07.14 |
Tu |
75 |
Krasne Kalabitnyje Suchadil Nove Zhovtneve Velyka Koreniha Nikolajevas |
4 |
07.15 |
W |
88 |
Nikolajev Galishniove Gularieve Oliksandrivka Stanislav Belozera Kherson |
5 |
07.16 |
Th |
85 |
Kherson Tsyurupynsk Golaya Pristan Velikoy Klin Novomikolaivka Skadovsk |
6 |
07.17 |
F |
101 |
Skadovsk Primorske Kalanchak Babenkivka Stavky Armjansk Krasnoperekopsk |
7 |
07.18 |
Sa |
113 |
Krasnoperekopsk Voroncovka Volonivka Rozdolnoye Steregushe Mizhvodne Chornomorske |
8 |
07.19 |
Su |
~50 |
rest day: visiting Dzangul, Olenivka, Atliesh |
9 |
07.20 |
M |
80 |
Chornomorske Krasnaya Polana Zaoziernoye |
10 |
07.21 |
Tu |
80 |
Zaoziernoye - Evpatoria Saky Ivanovka Frunze Tabacznoye Bakhchisarai |
11 |
07.22 |
W |
~25 |
Bakhchisarai Uspenskyi cave-monastery ancient cave-town Chufut-Kale fortresses Tepe-Kermen and Kyz-Kermen monastery Kaczy-Kalion Vysokoye Kermenchyk Kuybyshevo |
12 |
07.23 |
Th |
~28 |
Kuybyshevo fortress Sijurnenska cave monastery Chelter Bolshoye Sadovoye Sphinxes of Karaleyskaya Valley ancient cave-town Mangu-Kale / Eski-Kermen |
13 |
07.24 |
W |
~34 |
Mangup-Kale cave-monasteries Shuldan and Chelter-Koba Tiernovka Chmielnickoje canyon the Black River Inkerman Sevastopol |
14 |
07.25 |
Sa |
|
rest day: visiting Sevastopol |
15 |
07.26 |
Su |
~20 |
Sevastopol Chersones Kazachije Fiolent Balaklava |
16 |
07.27 |
M |
~73 |
Balaklava Blagodatnoje Oboronnoje Gonczarnoje cape Sarycz Foros Bajdarskie Vrota Bajdarska Valley Orlinoje Rodnikovoje Pieriedovoje Novopolie Golubinka Aromat Sokolinoje |
17 |
07.28 |
Tu |
|
rest day: visiting Silver waterfall and Crimea Grant Canyon |
18 |
07.29 |
W |
|
Sokolinoje Aj Petri (1234 m) waterfall Uchan-Su Yalta |
19 |
07.30 |
Th |
|
rest day: visiting Yalta and surroundings in direction to Balaklava: Livadia, Oreanda, Swallows Nest, Gaspra, Mishor, Koreiz, Alupka, Simeiz |
20 |
07.31 |
W |
~21 |
Yalta Massandra Nikita Gurzuf Artek / Partenit (climbing Aju-Dag) |
21 |
08.01 |
Sa |
25 |
Artek / Partenit Utios Alushta Izobilnoje |
22 |
08.02 |
Su |
|
rest day: climbing Czatyrdah |
23 |
08.03 |
M |
~27 |
Izobilnoje Vierchniaja Kutuzovka Lavanda ruins of Funa fortress Luczistoje Pryvideniy Valley waterfall Dzurla Demerdzy mountains waterfall Dzur-Dzur Generalskoye Solniechnogorskoye |
24 |
08.04 |
Tu |
70 |
Solniechnogorskoye Rybatzie Morskoye Sudak Novyi Sviet Sudak |
25 |
08.05 |
W |
72 |
Sudak Bogatovka Solniachna Velly Karadag Koktebel Staryi Krim monastery Surb-Hach |
26 |
08.06 |
Th |
80 |
Stariy Krim Feodosiya Dzau-Tepe Maryevka |
27 |
08.07 |
F |
60 |
Maryevka Ogonki Eltigen (Gieroyewskoye) Arsincevo Kerch |
28 |
08.08 |
Sa |
82 |
Kerch Bondarienkovo Kurortnoye Zalatoye Novootradnoye Piesochnoye Shelkino |
29 |
08.09 |
Su |
40 |
rest day: visiting Kazantip |
30 |
08.10 |
M |
52 |
Shelkino Siemionovka Kalinovka Lenino Siemisiatka Kamienskoye Solanoye |
31 |
08.11 |
Tu |
60 |
Solanoye Shchastlivcevo |
32 |
08.12 |
W |
100 |
Shchastlivcevo Gieniczesk Siemichatka Yasna Polana Nikolajovka Chanhar Priedmostnoye Jermakovo Solionoye Lake |
33 |
08.13 |
Th |
80 |
Solionoje Lake Cielinnoye Magazinka Vishnevka Ivanovka |
34 |
08.14 |
F |
77 |
Ivanovka Strogonovka Chaplivka Nova Kakhovka |
35 |
08.15 |
Sa |
|
rest day |
36 |
08.16 |
Su |
80 |
Nova Kakhovka Kazaci Lager Kherson |
37 |
08.17 |
M |
99 |
Kherson Potrievka Nikolayev Vielika Koroniha Kozirka Ochakiv |
38 |
08.18 |
Tu |
|
Ochakiv Odessa (by ferry) |
39 |
08.19 |
W |
|
visiting Odessa |