News routes LCC Seaside Cycle Route BaltiCCycle Tours Press Services shop

BaltiCCycle Tours

Year

Description / Program / Gallery

First Part (Poland)

08.02

Arrival to Warsaw, excursion.

17:00 meeting of all participants in Old Town of Warsaw, in the Market Square at the Monument of Zygmunt III.

Market Square

08.03

10:00 start of the ride from the sleeping place at Podskarbinska 14 (Map ~1MB).

Warszawa - Rembertów - Ossów - Wołomin - Czarna - Rżyska - Kraszew Stary - Wola Rasztowska - Roszczep - Kozły - Mokra Wieś - Jadów - Nowy Jadów - Strachów - Świnotop - Kamieńczy (~ 72km).

08.04

Kamieńczyk - Brzóza - Szynkarzyzna - Zarzetka - Sadowne - Brok - Kaczkowo Stare - Daniłowo - Stara Wieś - Neskórz - Króle - Pęchratka - Srebrna - Szumowo -  environs of Głębocza Wielkiego (~ 70km).

08.05

Głębocz Wielki - Kaczynek - Brulin - Śniadowo - Chomentowo - Wierzbowo Osobne - Szczepankowo - Mikołajki - Jarnuty - Łomża (the begining of "Euro Velo 11" route) - Kalinowo -Drozdowo - Krzewo - Kosaki - Bronowo - Wizna - Ruś (or Wierciszewo) (~ 65km).

08.06

Ruś - Sieburczyn - Rutkowskie - Burzyn - Mocarze - Brzostowo - Pluty - Racibory Jurgi Radziłów - Karwowo - Mścichy - Klimaszewica - Białaszewo - Pieniążki - Łojki - Okół - Kacprowo - Ruda - Dąbrowa - Modzelówka - Dębowo - Budki - Pieńczykówek - Pieńczykowo - Stoczek - Kozłówka - Ciszewo - Matnia - Kuligi (~ 81km).

08.07

Rest Day in the region of Red Swamps. Excursions by bikes or kayaks.

08.08

Kuligi - Woźnawieś - Orzechówka - Tajenko - Tajno Łanowe - Stare Nowiny - Sosnowo (Śluza Sosnówka) - Kopiec - Sosnowo - Suchy Grąd - Bór - Obuchowizna - Białobrzegi - Augustów - Śluza Augustów - Stacja PKP Augustów Port - Lipowiec - Wojciech - Studzieniczna - Śluza Swoboda (~ 60km).

08.09

Śluza Swoboda - Czarny Bród - Sucha Rzeczka - Serwy - Dalny Las - Danowskie - Monkinie - Bryzgiel - Tartak - Płociczno - Sobolewo - Stary Folwark (~ 40km).

Challenging alternative:  Śluza Swoboda - Charabundy Zrąb - Uroczysko Brzozowe Grądy - Burakowy Łęg - Wikownia - Krasne - Lubinowo - Osłupiec - Gruszki - Śluza Tartak - Wielki Bór - Giby - Podgibki - Pogorzelec - Wysoki Most - Czerwony Krzyż - Bryzgiel - Tartak - Płociczno - Sobolewo - Stary Folwark (~ 105km).

Second Part (Lithuania)

08.10

Stary Folwark - Magdalenowo - Burdyniszki - Czerwony Folwark - Mikołajewo - Maćkowa Ruda - Wyskoki Most - Pogorzelec - Karolin - Białogóry - Daniłowice - Marynowo - Sejny - Zaleskie - Ogrodniki - Polish/Lithuanian border (customs) - Akmeniai - Miškiniai - Kučiūnai - Pazapsiai - Petroškai - Veisiejai (~ 68 km).

08.11

Veisiejai – Vainežeris - Semoškai - Kapčiamiestis - Viktarinas - Leipalingis - Avirio lake - Miciūnai - Snaigupė - Liškiava - Druskininkai - Grūtas (~ 72 km).

Morning alternative: Veisiejai – Leipalingis 12 km; further the same as above (~ 51 km).

08.12

Grūtas – turn to Šunupis 8 km - Šunupis - Višurodukis - Trasninkas - Puvočiai (~ 20 km).

Radial route: Puvočiai - Lankininkai - Bingeliai - Merkinė - Jablanavas - Roduka - Puvočiai (~ 25 km).

08.13

The alternative routes of Dzūkijos National Park:

  • Bicycle: Puvočiai - Marcinkonys - Musteika - Pogarenda - Katra - Krokšlys - Rudnia - Kašėtos - Zervynos - Žiūrai - Trakiškiai - Puvočiai ( ~ 90 km).
  • Bicycle: Puvočiai - Marcinkonys - Čepkelių raistas - Musteika - Margionys - Marcinkonys - Puvočiai (~ 40 km).
  • Canoe: Mančiagirė - Žiūrai - Paūliai - Mardasavas - Puvočiai (price for canoe rent 50 Lt).
  • Other routes.

08.14

Puvočiai - Mardasavas - Perloja - Vartavalakis - Kucakiemis - Nedingė - Tolkūnai - Slabodka - Padaugė - Papiškiai - Daugai - Kančėnai - Skabeikiai - Dusmenėliai (~ 57 km).

08.15

Dusmenėliai - Dusmenys - Onuškis - Vaickūniškės - Totoriškės - Aukštadvaris - Velnio duobė - Škilietai - Pamiškė - Paukšteliškės - Čižiūnai -  Semeliškės - Daugirdiškės - Trakai ( ~ 67 km).

08.16

Trakai - Totoriškės - Raudonė I - Kariotiškės - Lentvaris - Mūrinė Vokė - Vilnius ( ~ 32 km), excursion in Vilnius.

08.17

Departure home.


* It can be unessential changes in the route






Friends:
catdays.net